ORGANIC SUPPLY - APRICOT KERNEL OIL 30ML
Bruto Weight : 180gr
100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL
Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils. Apricot Kernel oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a sense of calm.
All skin types
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.
- Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
- Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
- Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100%
- Lip Balms 5 to 20%
For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.